17th Deaf Chess Olympiad – 3rd World Blitz Championship, Opatija, Croatia

Dsc_0805

GRUENFELD AGAIN WINS WORLD BLITZ CHESS TITLE !
ISRAEL TEAM FINISHES 12th in the CHESS OLYMPIAD in CROATIA

DSC_0802

FOR COMPLETE RESULTS, ADDITIONAL PHOTOS and VIDEOS VISIT

http://www.webalice.it/michess/Opatija2014/olympiad14.htm

http://chess-results.com/tnr135006.aspx?lan=1&art=0&flag=30&wi=821

http://chess-results.com/tnr138707.aspx?lan=1&art=1&wi=821

http://www.chess-deaf-russia.kazan.ws/cgi-bin/guide.pl?id_org=8225&action=fullnews&id_news=9565

http://khabar.kz/ru/novosti/sport/1959-paralimpijskaya-sbornaya-rk-po-shakhmatam-zavoevala-bronzu-chm

| Leave a comment

Международный Матч – Сеанс Одновременной Игры

INTERNATIONAL SIMULTANEOUS CHESS MATCH
Международный Матч – Сеанс Одновременной Игры
 Team ISRAEL vs.  Marijo LUSIC of CROATIA
 
February 8, 2014
 
Bat Yam
IMG-20140209-WA0002
 
Results
 
Shaul Shalev 0.5-0.5
Aleksandr Pinhasov 0.5-0.5
Shai Eliav 0.5.-0.5
Tamara Shebunyaeva 1-0
Bakhor Kutilov 1-0
Mikhail Chernyak 0.5-0.5
Galina Chernyak 0.5-0.5
Grigorii Malyi 0.5-0.5
 
Total score: 5-3 in favor of Team Israel
 

IMG-20140209-WA0004

| Leave a comment

אליפות ישראל בשחמט בזק 2013

2nd Israel Blitz Championship
December 21, 2013
Bat Yam
Изображение
 
Preliminary Round
 
Group A
 
Chernyak defeated Shebunyaeva, Shalev and Kutilov
Shalev defeated Shebunyyeva and Kutilov
Shebunyaeva defeated Kutilov
 
Group B
 
Malyi defeated Leikind, Shvezova and Eliav
Leikind defeated Shvezova and Eliav
Shvezova deafeated Eliav
 
 
Final Round
 
Quarterfinals
 
Chernyak vs. Eliav 1-0
Shvezova vs. Leikind 1-0
Shalev vs. Kutilov 1-0
Malyi vs. Shebunyaeva 1-0
 
 
Semifinals
 
Chernyak vs. Shalev 1-0
Malyi vs. Shvezova 1-0
 
Final
 
Chernyak vs. Malyi 1-0
 
Third Place
 
Shalev vs. Shvezova 1-0
 
Final Standings
 
1. Mikhail Chernyak, Bat Yam
2. Georgii Malyi, Bat Yam
3. Shaul Shalev, Rishon le Zion
4. Lyudmila Shvezova, Bat Yam
5. Bakhor Kutilov, Ramle
6. Vlad Leikind, Petakh Tikva
7. Tamara Shebunyaeva, Rishon le Zion
8. Shai Eliav, Tel Aviv
 
| Leave a comment

21st European Club Team Championship

IMG_0379
1st Round
OASIS Deaf Club Bat Yam – Sahovski Klub Silent 1 : 3
Gruenfeld, Yehuda – Klaric, Zlatko 1 – 0
Milner, Gedalia – Bozinovic, Bogdan 0 – 1
Malyi, Heorhiy – Vujcic, Toni 0 – 1
Margulis, Alexander – Svec, Darko 0 – 1

IMG_0405

2nd Round
Lemberg Lvov – OASIS Deaf Club Bat Yam 2 : 2
Bilsky, Mykola – Gruenfeld, Yehuda 0 – 1
Semchyshyn, Volodymyr – Chernyak, Mikhail 1 – 0
Openyshev, Volodymyr – Malyi, Heorhiy 1 – 0
Bilsky, Volodymyr – Margulis, Alexander 0 – 1

3rd Round
OASIS Deaf Club Bat Yam – Club “Kärnan” 3½: ½
Gruenfeld, Yehuda – Borg, Peter 1 – 0
Chernyak, Mikhail – Korenkiewicz, Jaroslav ½ – ½
Malyi, Heorhiy – Scheidemantel, Rolf 1 – 0
Margulis, Alexander – Molnar, Ferenc 1 – 0

IMG_0433

4th Round
Deaf Regional Sportclub Gomel “A” – OASIS Deaf Club Bat Yam 1 : 3
Herasimou, Ihar – Gruenfeld, Yehuda 0 – 1
Kudrashou, Siarhei – Milner, Gedalia 1 – 0
Antsyferou, Uladzislau – Malyi, Heorhiy 0 – 1
Tsitou, Dzmitry – Margulis, Alexander 0 – 1

5th Round
OASIS Deaf Club Bat Yam – Ekaterinburg 2 : 2
Gruenfeld, Yehuda – Kudriavtseva, Natalia 1 – 0
Chernyak, Mikhail – Botalova, Yulia 0 – 1
Malyi, Heorhiy – Gerasimov, Aleksander 0 – 1
Margulis, Alexander – Gerasimova, Olga 1 – 0

IMG_0467

6th Round
Chess Deaf Club Sofia – OASIS Deaf Club Bat Yam 3 : 1
Ninov, Nikolay – Gruenfeld, Yehuda 0 – 1
Georgiev, Veselin – Milner, Gedalia 1 – 0
Serafimov, Dimitar – Malyi, Heorhiy 1 – 0
Orev, Petar – Margulis, Alexander 1 – 0

7th Round
OASIS Deaf Club Bat Yam – Rikis Vilnius 2½:1½
Gruenfeld, Yehuda – Jankunas, Tomas 1 – 0
Chernyak, Mikhail – Patackas, Jonas 0 – 1
Malyi, Heorhiy – Petrauskas, Gediminas ½ – ½
Margulis, Alexander – Osadcij, Jury 1 – 0

IMG_0394 /> /&gt

FINAL STANDINGS

1. CROATIA – Sahovski Klub Silent 7 5 2 0 12 18.5
2. BULGARIA – Chess Deaf Club Sofia 7 5 1 1 11 18.0
3. GERMANY – Hamburger Gehoerlosen Sport Verein 7 4 2 1 10 18.5
4. RUSSIAN FEDERATION – Ekaterinburg 7 4 1 2 9 15.0
5. ISRAEL – OASIS Deaf Club Bat Yam 7 3 2 2 8 15.0
6. BELARUS – Deaf Regional Sportclub Gomel “A” 7 4 0 3 8 13.0
7. POLAND – Arkadia Otwock 7 3 1 3 7 16.5
8. UKRAINE – Lemberg Lvov 7 2 2 3 6 16.0
9. ENGLAND – London Deaf Chess Club 7 2 2 3 6 15.0
10. LITHUANIA – Rikis Vilnius 7 2 1 4 5 12.5
11. LITHUANIA – Deaf Sport Club “Tyla A” Kaunas 7 1 0 6 2 5.5
12. SWEDEN – Club “Kärnan” 7 0 0 7 0 4.5

IMG_0532

IMG_0543<

IMG_0539/

For more details, results and photos see

http://www.webalice.it/michess/Kaunas2013/european13.htm

http://www.deafsportnews.ru/index.php?option=com_k2&view=item&id=4479:обзор-клубного-чемпионата-европы-iccd&Itemid=256

| Leave a comment

שלושה אלופים חדשים בשנת 2013

אליפות ישראל ליחידים – 2013

תוצאות גמר

גברים
שאול שלו, ראשון לציון
זיחון חמידוב, תל אביב
גדליה מילנר, בת ים

נשים
תמרה שבונייבה, ראשון לציון
קטיה סידורובה, בת ים
לודמילה שבציובה, בת ים

ילדים
תימור קחרמוהוב, תל אביב
מייקל עופרי, בת ים
שי אליאב, תל אביב

IMG_0334IMG_0349IMG_0345IMG_0346IMG_0352IMG_0355IMG_0358אליפות <ins datetime="2013-0

| Leave a comment

אליפות ישראל לילדים חרשים וכבדי שמיעה – 2013

אליפות ישראל לילדים חרשים וכבדי שמיעה  – 2013

IMG_0312

בפעם הראשונה אליפות הלאומית לילדים חרשים וכבדי שמיעה התקיימה בבת ים. שבעה שחקני שחמטאים צעירים – שישה נערים ונערה אחת – לקחו חלק באירוע היסטורי זה

סיבוב רובין טורניר מוקדם הניב את התוצאות הבאות

תימור קחרמונוב, תל אביב – 6 נקודות דוד גומברג, תל אביב – 4 דינסטי רינליב, יפו – 3.5 שי אליאב, תל אביב – 3.5 שרה קובלב, נתניה – 1.5 ניקון רינליב, יפו – 1.5 קבין קוליקוב, אשדוד – 1

ביום מאי 18 יהיו שיחק משחקים אחרונים על תואר האליפות והמקום שלישי בבת ים

IMG_0315


משחקי גמר
מאי 18, 2013

קחרמונוב כבש מקום ראשון, מיקל עופרי -משקום שני, שי אליאב – מקום שלישי.

Israel Junior Championship

Results

April 27, 2013
Preliminary Round

Kakhramonov defeated Gomberg, Ilyaev, D. Reinlib, Kovalev, N. Reinlib and Kulikov.

Gomberg defeated D. Reinlib, Kovalev, N. Reinlib and Kulikov, lost to Kakhramonov and Ilyaev.

Ilyaev defeated Gomberg, N. Reinlib, Kulikov, tied Kolesov, lost to Kakhramonov and D. Reinlib.

D. Reinlib defeated Ilyaev, Kolesov, Kulikov, tied N. Reinlib, lost to Kakhramonov and Gomberg.

Kolesov defeated Kulikov, tied Ilyaev, lost to Kahramonov, Gomberg, D. Reinlib and N.Reinlib.

N. Reinlib defeated Kovalev, tied D. Reinlib, lost to Kakhramonov, Gomberg, Ilyaev and Kulikov.

Kulikov defeated N. Reinblib, lost to Kakhramonov, Gomberg, Ilyaev, D. Reinlib and Kovalev.

Standings

1. Timur Kakhramonov, Tel Aviv – 6 points

2. David Gomberg, Tel Aviv – 4

3-4. Dynasty Reinlib, Yaffo – 3.5

Shai Ilyaev -3.5

5-6 Sara Kovalev, Netania – 1.5

Nikon Reinlib, Yaffo – 1.5

7. Kevin Kulikov, Ashdod – 1.

May 18, 2013
Final Round

Kakhramonov defeated Ofri, Ilyaev, Kovalev, Gomberg and D. Reinlib
Ofri defeated Ilyaev, Kovalev, Gomberg and D. Reinlib
Ilyaev defeated Kovalev, Gomberg and D. Reinlib
Kovalev defeated Gomberg and D. Reinlib
Gomberg defeated D. Reinlib.

Final Standings

1. Kakhramonov – 5 points
2. Ofri – 4
3. Ilyaev – 3
4. Kovalev – 2
5. Gomberg – 1
6. D. Reinlib – 0.

| Leave a comment

ה-6 אליפות ישראל ליחידים

ה-6 אליפות ישראל ליחידים

יאנואר 26 – מאי 18, 2013  מועדון לחרשים “אואסיס”, בת ים

6th  Israel Individual Championship

January 26 – May 18, 2013

Bat Yam “Oasis” Club of the Deaf, Bat Yam

IMG_0146
תוצאות/RESULTS
          26.1.2013
1st Round
Hamidov – Plotkin 1-0
Sidorova – Ofri 1-0
Shvezova – Shalev 0-1
Kakhramonov – Chernyak 0-1
Shebunyaeva – Malyi 0.5-0.5
Gomberg – Aronov 1-0
Akopian – Kovalev 0-1
Milner – Kutilov 1-0
2nd Round
Ofri – Shvezova 0-1
Shebunyaeva – Hamidov 0-1
Chernyak – Sidorova 1-0
Shalev – Plotkin 1-0
Aronov – Kakhramonov 1-0
Malyi – Akopian 0-1
Kutilov – Gomberg 0-1
Kovalev – Milner 0-1
          2.9.2013
3rd Round
Plotkin – Shebunyaeva 1-0
Shvezova – Chernyak 0-1
Hamidov – Akopian 1-0
Sidorova – Aronov 1-0
Ofri – Shalev 0-1
Kakhramonov – Kutilov 0-1
Milner – Malyi 1-0
Gomberg – Kovalev 1-0
4th Round
Chernyak – Ofri 1-0
Akopian – Plotkin 0.5-0.5
Aronov – Shvezova 0-1
Milner – Hamidov 1-0
Kutilov – Sidorova  1-0
Shalev- Shebunyaeva 1-0
Kovalev – Kakhramonov 1-0
Malyi – Gomberg 0-1.
          23.2.2013
5th Round
Shebunyaeva – Akopian 1-0
Ofri – Aronov 0-1
Plotkin – Milner 0-1
Shvezova – Kutilov 0-1
Hamidov – Gomberg 1-0
Sidorova – Kovalev 0-1
Chernyak – Shalev 0-1
Kakhramonov – Malyi 0.5-0.5
6th Round
Aronov – Chernyak 0-1
Milner – Shebunyaeva 0.5-0.5
Kutilov – Ofri 1-0
Gomberg – Plotkin 0-1
Kovalev – Shvezova 0.5-.05
Kakhramonov – Hamidov 0-1
Malyi – Sidorova 1-0
Shalev – Akopian 1-0
      16.3. 2013
7th Round
Akopian – Milner 1-0
Chernyak – Kutilov 1-0
Shebunyaeva – Gomberg 0-1
Ofri – Kovalev – 0-1
Plotkin – Kakhramonov 0-1
Shvezova – Malyi 0-1
Hamidov – Sidorova 1-0
Aronov – Shalev 0-1
8th Round
Kutilov – Aronov 0-1
Gomberg – Akopian 1-0
Kovalev – Chernyak 0.5-0.5
Kakhramonov – Shebunyaeva 0-1
Malyi – Ofri 1-0
Sidorova – Plotkin 1-0
Shalev – Milner 1-0
Shvezova – Hamidov 0-1
     30.3.2013
9th Round
Milner – Gomberg 1-0
Aronov – Kovalev 0-1
Akopian – Kakhramonov 0.5-0.5
Chernyak – Malyi  o.5-o.5
Shebunyaeva – Sidorova 0-1
Kutilov – Shalev 0-1
Plotkin – Shvezova 1-0
Hamidov – Ofri 1-0.
10th Round
Kovalev – Kutilov 1-0
Kakhramonov – Milner 0-1
Malyi – Aronov 1-0
Sidorova – Akopian 0-1
Shalev – Gomberg 0-1
Shvezova – Shebunyaeva 0-1
Chernyak – Hamidov 0-1
Ofri – Plotkin 0-1.
     20.4.2013
Round 11th
Gomberg – Kakhramonov 0-1
Kutilov – Malyi 0-1
Milner – Sidorova 1-0
Kovalev – Shalev 0-1
Akopian – Shvezova 1-0
Hamidov – Aronov 1-0
Shebunyaeva – Ofri 1-0
Plotkin – Chernyak 1-0
Round  12th
Kovalev – Malyi 0-1
Gomberg – Sidorova 0-1
Kakhramonov – Shalev 0-1
Milner – Shvezova 1-0
Hamidov – Kutilov 1-0
Akopian – Ofri 1-0
Plotkin – Aronov 1-0
Shebunyaeva – Chernyak 0-1

4.5.2013
Round 13th
Kakhramonov – Sidorova 1-0
Malyi – Shalev 1-0
Gomberg – Shvezova 0-1
Hamidov – Kovalev 1-0
Milner – Ofri 1-0
Plotkin – Kutilov 1-0
Akopian- Chernyak 0-1
Shebunyaeva – Aronov 1-0

Round 14th
Sidorova – Shalev 0-1
Kakhramonov – Shvezova 0-1
Malyi – Hamidov 0-1
Gomberg – Ofri 0-1
Plotkin – Kovalev 1-0
Milner – Chernyak 0.5-0.5
Shebunyaeva – Kutilov 1-0
Akopian – Aronov 0-1.

18.5.2013
Round 15th
Sidorova – Shvezova 1-0
Khamidov – Shalev 0-1
Kakhramonov – Ofri 1-0
Plotkin – Malyi 1-0
Gomberg – Chernyak 0.5-0.5
Shebunyaeva – Kovalev 0.5-0.5
Milner – Aronov 0-1
Akopian – Kutilov 1-0, disq.

FINAL STANDINGS

1.Shalev – 13 points
2. Khamidov – 13
3. Milner – 11
4. Chernyak – 10
5. Plotkin – 9.5
6. Malyi – 8.5
7. Kovalev – 7.5
Gomberg – 7.5
Shebunyaeva – 7.5
10. Sidorova – 6
11. Aronov – 5
Kakhramonov – 5
13. Shvezova – 4.5
14. Kutilov – 4
15. Ofri – 1
16. Akopian – disqualified.

| Leave a comment